CALENDAR

Feb

2020
  • Thu 20

    - Sun 23

    QUEENSLAND CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS - (GOLD COAST)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 29

    - Sun 1 (Mar)

    UQ OPEN (BRISBANE)

    [Entry Form]

  •  

Mar

2020
  • Fri 6

    TOPS COACHING COURSE

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 7

    - Sun 8

    TOWNSVILLE INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S DAY

  • Sat 7

    - Sun 8

    STATE AND NATIONAL UMPIRING COURSE

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 7

    - Sun 8

    LEVEL 1 COACHING COURSE

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 14

    SPECIAL OLYMPICS (BRISBANE)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 14

    - Sun 15

    WYNNUM OPEN

  • Sat 21

    - Sun 22

    BUNDABERG OPEN

  • Sat 21

    - Sun 22

    GOLD COAST VETERANS

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 28

    TTQ AGM (MILTON)

Apr

2020
  • Sat 4

    - Wed 8

    QUEENSLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - (BRISBANE)

    [Entry Form]

  • Thu 9

    - Mon 13

    NEW ZEALAND VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - (CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND)

    [Entry Form]

  • Fri 10

    - Sat 18

    AUSTRALIAN SENIOR/YOUTH & PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS - (BRISBANE, QUEENSLAND)

    [Entry Form]

May

2020
  • Sat 2

    - Mon 4

    QUEENSLAND OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS - (MACKAY)

  • Sat 16

    - Sun 17

    BRISBANE OPEN

  • Sat 23

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (BUNDABERG)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 23

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (CAIRNS)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sun 24

    SPECIAL OLYMPICS (WYNNUM)

    [Entry Form]

  • Wed 27

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (TOOWOOMBA)

    [Entry Form]

  • Fri 29

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (BRISBANE)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 30

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (ROCKHAMPTON)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sun 31

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (TOWNSVILLE)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sun 31

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MACKAY)

    [Entry Form]

Jun

2020
  • Fri 5

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (GOLD COAST)

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 6

    - Sun 7

    TOWNSVILLE OPEN

  • Sat 13

    - Sun 14

    GOLD COAST OPEN

  • Fri 26

    QLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE FINAL (BRISBANE)

  • Fri 26

    QLD PARA SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (BRISBANE)

    [Entry Form]

Jul

2020
  • Sat 4

    - Sun 5

    MORETON BAY VETERANS

  • Sun 5

    - Sat 11

    AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - (MANDURAH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA)

  • Fri 17

    - Sun 19

    MACKAY OPEN

  • Sun 19

    SPECIAL OLYMPICS (GOLD COAST)

    [Entry Form]

  • Wed 22

    - Sun 26

    QUEENSLAND VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - (TOWNSVILLE)

Aug

2020
  • Sat 8

    - Sun 9

    STATE AND NATIONAL UMPIRING COURSE

    [Entry Form]

  • Sat 22

    - Sun 23

    ROCKHAMPTON OPEN

  •  

Sep

2020
  • Sat 5

    - Sun 6

    TOWNSVILLE PING PONG BATTLE

  • Sat 12

    - Sun 13

    TOOWOOMBA OPEN

  • Sat 19

    - Sun 20

    GOLD COAST GRADED

  • Sat 26

    - Sat 3 (Oct)

    AUSTRALIAN VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - (DARWIN, NORTHERN TERRITORY)

Oct

2020
  • Sat 3

    SPECIAL OLYMPICS STATE GAMES (BUNDABERG)

    [Entry Form]

  •  
  •  

Nov

2020
  • Sun 22

    SPECIAL OLYMPICS (SUNSHINE COAST)

    [Entry Form]

  •  
  •  
About Table Tennis QLD
2.06 Sports House 150 Caxton St Milton 4064
07 3217 5579
admin@tabletennisqld.org

The Queensland Government provides ongoing funding to Table Tennis Queensland to get more Queenslanders active through sport and recreation.

Contact Form
Name:

Email:

Suburb/City:

Question/Comments:

Human Check: