Printable Calendar

View In PDF for year 2019
     
Table Tennis Queensland Inc.
2019 TOURNAMENT CALENDAR
Queensland Dates National Dates International Dates
Association Tournaments State Events National Events International Events
January    
NATIONAL HOPES CHALLENGE
Venue: MELBOURNE, VICTORIA
21st - 25th
 
February
EAST COAST VETERANS
Venue: GOLD COAST
9th - 10th
QUEENSLAND CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: TOWNSVILLE
14th - 17th
AUSTRALIAN PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: MURRAY BRIDGE, SOUTH AUSTRALIA
1st - 5th
 
March
TOWNSVILLE INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S DAY EVENT
Venue: Townsville
8th - 10th
WYNNUM OPEN
Venue: WYNNUM
16th - 17th
UQ OPEN
Venue: BRISBANE
23rd - 24th
BUNDABERG OPEN
Venue: BUNDABERG
30th - 31st
TTQ AGM
Venue: MILTON
2nd
NSW JUNIOR OPEN
Venue: Hurstville Sports and Aquatic Centre
31st
TTA AGM
Venue: TBC
30th
 
April
ROCKHAMPTON OPEN
Venue: ROCKHAMPTON
26th - 28th
QUEENSLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: MACKAY
17th - 20th
AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: LATROBE CHURCHILL, VICTORIA
8th - 13th
NEW ZEALAND OPEN VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: TAUPO, NEW ZEALAND
19th - 22nd
ITTF JUNIOR CIRCUIT
Venue: DARWIN, NORTHERN TERRITORY
28th Apr to 1st May
May
TOWNSVILLE OPEN
Venue: TOWNSVILLE
4th - 6th
MORETON BAY OPEN
Venue: MORETON BAY
18th - 19th
CAIRNS OPEN
Venue: CAIRNS
25th - 26th
CADET TRAINING CAMP (ROCKHAMPTON)
Venue: ROCKHAMPTON
11th - 12th
CADET TRAINING CAMP (GOLD COAST)
Venue: GOLD COAST
11th - 12th
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (CAIRNS)
Venue: CAIRNS
18th
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (ROCKHAMPTON)
Venue: ROCKHAMPTON
18th
CADET TRAINING CAMP (MACKAY)
Venue: MACKAY
18th - 19th
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (BRISBANE)
Venue: BRISBANE
21st
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (TOOWOOMBA)
Venue: TOOWOOMBA
22nd
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (GOLD COAST)
Venue: GOLD COAST
24th
QUEENSLAND PARA SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (GOLD COAST)
Venue: GOLD COAST
24th
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (BUNDABERG)
Venue: BUNDABERG
25th
 
ITTF JUNIOR CIRCUIT
Venue: DARWIN, NORTHERN TERRITORY
28th Apr to 1st May
ITTF PARA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: DARWIN, NORTHERN TERRITORY
2nd - 4th
GREAT BARRIER REEF MASTERS GAMES
Venue: CAIRNS
23rd - 24th
June
GOLD COAST OPEN
Venue: GOLD COAST
29th - 30th
QUEENSLAND OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS (GOLD COAST)
Venue: GOLD COAST
1st - 2nd
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (TOWNSVILLE)
Venue: TOWNSVILLE
1st
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MACKAY)
Venue: MACKAY
2nd
QUEENSLAND JUNIOR TEAM TRAINING CAMP (BRISBANE)
Venue: BRISBANE
8th - 9th
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS STATE FINAL (BRISBANE)
Venue: BRISBANE
28th
   
July
MORETON BAY VETERANS
Venue: MORETON BAY
13th - 14th
QUEENSLAND VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: WYNNUM
24th - 28th
AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: WOLLONGONG, NEW SOUTH WALES
7th - 13th
ITTF AUSTRALIAN OPEN
Venue: GEELONG, VICTORIA
11th - 14th
August
BRISBANE OPEN
Venue: BRISBANE
24th - 25th
     
September
TOOWOOMBA OPEN
Venue: TOOWOOMBA
14th - 15th
HOPES TRAINING CAMP (WYNNUM)
Venue: WYNNUM
21st - 22nd
HOPES TRAINING CAMP (TOWNSVILLE)
Venue: TOWNSVILLE
21st - 22nd
HOPES TRAINING CAMP (BUNDABERG)
Venue: BUNDABERG
28th - 29th
   
October
MACKAY OPEN
Venue: MACKAY
5th - 7th
 
AUSTRALIAN VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Venue: ST CLAIR, SOUTH AUSTRALIA
12th - 19th
 
November        
December  
HOPES STATE FINAL (BRISBANE)
Venue: BRISBANE
7th - 8th
   
Note:
TTA Ratings Weighted Event *
About Table Tennis QLD

The Queensland Government provides ongoing funding to Table Tennis Queensland to get more Queenslanders active through sport and recreation.

Contact Form
Name:

Email:

Suburb/City:

Question/Comments:

Human Check: